Allahabad High Court Group C
medium

Allahabad High Court Group C Mock Test 2026

Free online practice•90 mins•100 questions•state govt Exam

Pro plan · ₹21/month

Unlock every exam paper with Pro

Unlimited attempts on every paper plus all existing Pro AI features. ₹21/month. Cancel anytime in Billing; paid access stays until the end of your current month.

How to practice for Allahabad High Court Group C?

No papers match this filter

Try a different year or switch back to all papers.

Clear filter

What is the Allahabad High Court Group C Exam Pattern?

Section 1

Observed full-length practice paper

90 Min

Questions

100

Negative Marking

Check notice

Important Guideline

Total Duration is 90 Minutes with 100 Questions.* Confirm the current official notice for marking and negative-marking rules.

Section-wise mini mocks

Practice Quant, Reasoning, English and other exam sections with 30 questions in 30 minutes.

Browse section tests →

Allahabad High Court Group C Syllabus & Exam Pattern 2026

What is the Allahabad High Court Group C syllabus for 2026?

The Allahabad High Court Group C syllabus covers 9 subjects: General Studies, English, Mathematics, Computer Awareness, General Science, Group C, हिन्दी, हिंदी, Maths. The exam has 100 questions across 1 section in 90 minutes, with marking rules to be confirmed from the official notification.

Allahabad High Court Group C Exam Pattern 2026

SectionQuestionsDurationNegative Marking
Observed full-length practice paper10090 minCheck notice
Total10090 min

Official marking rules are not stated in the source export; check the current conducting-body notification. Last updated: 2026-06-01.

Subjects in the Allahabad High Court Group C Syllabus

  • General Studies
  • English
  • Mathematics
  • Computer Awareness
  • General Science
  • Group C
  • हिन्दी
  • हिंदी
  • Maths

Drill individual topics with free topic-wise practice tests before attempting full-length papers.

Is there negative marking in Allahabad High Court Group C?

The available source metadata does not state whether Allahabad High Court Group C has negative marking. Check the current official notification before attempting the exam.

Frequently Asked Questions — Allahabad High Court Group C

The Allahabad High Court Group C exam is conducted for a duration of 90 minutes.

There are a total of 100 questions in the Allahabad High Court Group C practice test on YourMockTest.

The available source metadata does not state whether Allahabad High Court Group C has negative marking. Check the current official notification before attempting the exam.

The syllabus for the Allahabad High Court Group C exam covers the following main topics: General Studies, English, Mathematics, Computer Awareness, General Science, Group C, हिन्दी, हिंदी, Maths.

Quick Facts

Exam DateTo be announced
EligibilityRefer to the current official notification
VacanciesVaries by notification
SelectionSee the current official notification
SalaryVaries by post and notification

Marking Scheme

—
Correct
—
Incorrect
—
Unattempt
* The source export does not state the official marking scheme. Check the current conducting-body notification before relying on penalties.

Study Materials

Testbook practice series
article

268 practice tests; English, Hindi.

Access