BEL Probationary Engineer
medium

BEL Probationary Engineer Mock Test 2026

Free online practice•120 mins•125 questions•engineering Exam

Pro plan · ₹21/month

Unlock every exam paper with Pro

Unlimited attempts on every paper plus all existing Pro AI features. ₹21/month. Cancel anytime in Billing; paid access stays until the end of your current month.

How to practice for BEL Probationary Engineer?

No papers match this filter

Try a different year or switch back to all papers.

Clear filter

What is the BEL Probationary Engineer Exam Pattern?

Section 1

Observed full-length practice paper

120 Min

Questions

125

Negative Marking

Check notice

Important Guideline

Total Duration is 120 Minutes with 125 Questions.* Confirm the current official notice for marking and negative-marking rules.

Section-wise mini mocks

Practice Quant, Reasoning, English and other exam sections with 30 questions in 30 minutes.

Browse section tests →

BEL Probationary Engineer Syllabus & Exam Pattern 2026

What is the BEL Probationary Engineer syllabus for 2026?

The BEL Probationary Engineer syllabus covers 10 subjects: Electronics, Mechanical, Computer Science, Electrical, Reasoning, Quantitative Aptitude, English, General Knowledge, Subject Test, General Aptitude. The exam has 125 questions across 1 section in 120 minutes, with marking rules to be confirmed from the official notification.

BEL Probationary Engineer Exam Pattern 2026

SectionQuestionsDurationNegative Marking
Observed full-length practice paper125120 minCheck notice
Total125120 min

Official marking rules are not stated in the source export; check the current conducting-body notification. Last updated: 2026-06-01.

Subjects in the BEL Probationary Engineer Syllabus

  • Electronics
  • Mechanical
  • Computer Science
  • Electrical
  • Reasoning
  • Quantitative Aptitude
  • English
  • General Knowledge
  • Subject Test
  • General Aptitude

Drill individual topics with free topic-wise practice tests before attempting full-length papers.

Is there negative marking in BEL Probationary Engineer?

The available source metadata does not state whether BEL Probationary Engineer has negative marking. Check the current official notification before attempting the exam.

Frequently Asked Questions — BEL Probationary Engineer

The BEL Probationary Engineer exam is conducted for a duration of 120 minutes.

There are a total of 125 questions in the BEL Probationary Engineer practice test on YourMockTest.

The available source metadata does not state whether BEL Probationary Engineer has negative marking. Check the current official notification before attempting the exam.

The syllabus for the BEL Probationary Engineer exam covers the following main topics: Electronics, Mechanical, Computer Science, Electrical, Reasoning, Quantitative Aptitude, English, General Knowledge, Subject Test, General Aptitude.

Quick Facts

Exam DateTo be announced
EligibilityRefer to the current official notification
VacanciesVaries by notification
SelectionSee the current official notification
SalaryVaries by post and notification

Marking Scheme

—
Correct
—
Incorrect
—
Unattempt
* The source export does not state the official marking scheme. Check the current conducting-body notification before relying on penalties.

Study Materials

Testbook practice series
article

332 practice tests; English, Hindi.

Access